2010 Coaching Volunteers


Thanks to the following for stepping forward to help with our program in 2010, and to the countless others - missed here, but not unappreciated - thanks as well.  Our kids, and the local community, benefit from your participation. It couldn't happen without you!

Boys' 3 Pitch
  Crystal Clear Home Inspections      
      Coach Steve J. Gombos
    Assist Scott Pilon
    Assist Philip Serez
               
  DieKat Cranes            
      Coach Dave Kains
      Coach Rod Smith
    Assist Brian Vautour
  Mayburry Electric            
    Assist Rhonda Bauer
    Assist Linda & Mike Brisson
      Coach Gerald McNeil

Blastball

  Alfran Trophies            
    Assist Annette Bax
      Help Jorge Hadjirallis
      Coach Sheri Keffer
  Mo Targosz Financial            
    Coach Steve  Dosen
      Help Denis Gendron
      Help Sherry Kaufman
    Assist Nick Kruk
    Coach Patrick Targosz
  Madorin Snyder            
    Assist Amanda Bourgeon
    Assist James Macpherson
      Coach Ryan O'Donnell
  First Choice Haircutters            
      Coach Todd Dussault
    Assist Holly Mathers 
      Help Steve Langan
  Sportco            
    Assist Kevin Birnstihl
        Help   Gary Boughner
      Coach Audra Noble
  Helmutz Landscaping            
        Help   Cohen Hunt
      Coach Murray O'Brien
    Assist Jeff van den Brink
  Brodrecht's Flooring            
      Coach Shawn Kroh 
    Assist Jessie Wyman
      Help Scott  & Sara O'Neill
  Steve Scherer Motors            
    Assist Patrick Nolan
      Coach John  & Leticia Sherritt
      Help Michael Gallant
  Natural Sports            
      Help   Kerry & Tim Lofft
      Help Kim Reindardt
      Coach Chris Urbina
  Durnin Motors            
      Coach Jeff McCormick
      Help   Dawn Shuh
    Assist Vicki Ridley
  Tirecraft            
      Assist   Rodger Lake
      Coach George Rito
    Assist David Sim
  Loner's Lotto            
    Assist Scott Carson
      Coach Kevin Hodd
    Assist Peter Lankowski
                                Junior  T-Ball
Com Dev            
             Assist    Jeff Carson
  Coach Peter Kuntz
    Assist Jeff Spence
Team Cleeves            
      Help Duane Freeman
  Coach James Hamilton
      Help Steve Thompson
      Help Julius Westendorp
First Choice Haircutters            
  Coach Darryl Bonsteel
      Help Jim McCormick
    Assist  Kelly MacDonald
Franklin Pizza            
      Help Annette & Josh Bax
      Help Jason Pell
  Coach Brenda Sauer
TD  Bank            
  Coach Murray O'Brien
    Assist Luke Ripley
      Help Tanya & Franklin Towns
PSG  Masonry            
      Help Robert Holmes
      Help Amy Morris
  Coach Ted Scott
Waterloo Manufacturing            
            Assist & Help Cherie & Douglas May
  Coach Lisa O'Drowsky
Lillie Financial            
  Coach  Jeremy Baisley
    Assist Chris Miller
    Assist Mark Raines
Fabutan            
    Assist Joe Anstett
    Assist Jody Buschlen
    Assist Tara O'Donnell
      Senior T-Ball
R & S  Screening            
    Assist Denis Gendron
  Coach Brian Pitts
    Assist Darryn Stere
Com Dev            
    Assist & Help Adele & Gareth Evans
  Coach & Assist John & Leticia Sherritt
Twin City Tile            
    Assist Trevor Mouck
    Assist John & Tanya Schoeck
  Coach Greg Shantz
Fiddleheads            
  Coach Otto Boril Sr.
    Assist Chris Urbina
    Assist Marty Wiebe
PM  Windows            
    Assist Brent Kaufman
  Coach John Harvey
    Assist Ted Scott
Remax - Ken Ball            
    Assist Nick Fotiadis
  Coach Brad Marsh
    Assist Nicole  Wardlaw
Mo Targosz Financial            
  Coach Trevor Ferguson
    Assist Amanda den Otter
       Assist & Helpers

Randy, Kathy & Joselynn Uuldriks

Girls' 3-Pitch

Wagner Livock            
  Assist Michele Bloomfield
  Assist John Klein
  Assist Karen Saunders 
Ballantyne Financial            
  Assist Bob Ballantyne
    Coach Greg Shantz
  Assist Scott Waters
PSG  Plumbing            
  Assist Brian Caldwell
  Assist Robert Dean
    Coach Tim Snow
  Assist Carol Young
Mr KW Landscaper            
  Assist Paul Endersby
  Assist Tracey & Doug Hudson
      Coaches   Ruth & Paul Reitzel

And, again, all the others who helped with sportsmanship, administration for the team, snacks, score keeping, equipment, lineups, helmets, practices, etc. etc. 

Team Sponsors

Upcoming Events


Jul. 01, 2024

Canada Day
Canada Day! A special day to celebrate what we have.

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information